Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
HJL U/15 Girls Competition 7 15 Dec 20 Clarence Roos
8/99(cc)  
def by Kingborough Knights
1/149  
Cambridge Oval 
HJL Stage One - Eastern Shore Region 8 14 Dec 20 Clarence Roos
7/183(cc) J Bosworth 26  E Harding 2/25
def Clarence White
13/143(cc) E Seager 28*  
Clarence High School 
HJL Stage One - Eastern Shore Region 8 14 Dec 20 Clarence Maroon
6/141(cc) D Gregory 27*  O Koumos 2/13 L Andrews 2/20
def St Aidans White
6/139(cc)  D Gregory 2/10
Rokeby Village Green 
HJL Stage One - Eastern Shore Region 8 14 Dec 20 Clarence Joeys
5/133(cc)  
def by Clarence Grey
7/166 D Vij 26* F Beattie 25*  F Woods 2/19 M Hall 2/20
Clarendon Vale Oval 
HJL Stage Two - Greater Hobart Region A 8 16 Dec 20 New Norfolk
6/61(cc) L Lowe 38*  R Jacobson 2/2 h hurst 2/6
def by Clarence Maroon
5/202(cc) J Downie 59 E Hurst 52* J Brougham 34  
Cloak Oval 
HJL Stage Two - Greater Hobart Region A 8 16 Dec 20 Clarence Roos
7/154(cc) C Moore 31*  R Williams 2/15 O Murray 2/16
def North Hobart Red
6/84(cc)  A Spaulding 2/2
Rokeby Village Green 
Hurricanes Junior League Under 15's 8 13 Dec 20 Clarence Roos
137 A Gill; 25  J Green 3/17 Z Whitehead 2/21
def by University of Tasmania Red
5/138(cc) M Hammond 70*  
Risdon Vale 
Hurricanes Junior League Under 15's 8 13 Dec 20 Clarence Maroon
2/130 R Wilkinson 79*  
def Glenorchy
125 A Kumar 39  T Scott 2/13
Rokeby Village Green 
Hurricanes Junior League Under 13's 8 13 Dec 20 Clarence Maroon
v BYE
 
Hurricanes Junior League Under 13's 8 13 Dec 20 North Hobart Pereia
123  T Gregg 2/5 W Burgess 2/15 J Ashlin 2/19
def by Clarence Roos
3/206(cc) B Philpott 49* T Gregg 33*  
Queens Walk Oval 
Hurricanes Junior League Under 13's 8 13 Dec 20 Clarence Joeys
7/126(cc) l potito 33 B Cook 32  R Gillie 2/7 A Condon 2/11
def by Sorell Red
3/144(cc) T Crossin 36* L Fysh 32*  F Lawrence 2/30
Rokeby Village Green 
Premier League Boy's Under 15 One-Day 8 6 Dec 20 New Town
82  M Blackburn 3/16
def by Clarence
4/211(cc) BN Garrett 107* L Di Venuto 41  
New Town Oval 
HJL U18 Girls Competition 8 18 Dec 20 Clarence Roos
3/179(cc) J Mudaliar 36* T Brooks 35* M Walker 32*  
def Lindisfarne
5/123(cc) L Scott 29* G Van Ek 27  S Di Venuto 2/14
Geilston Bay Oval 
Premier League 40's & Over 2 16 Jan 21 Clarence
v BYE
 
Premier League Boy's Under 18 Vacation 8 14 Jan 21 Glenorchy
7/145(cc) A Rolle 44 K Williams 36 NR Davis 34  T Pears 2/23 T Studley 2/27 M Lamb 2/34
def Clarence
89  A Kopper 3/14 A Rolle 2/22
Shoobridge Park 
Premier League Women's 1st Grade 16 16 Jan 21 Greater Northern
7/195 B Vakarewa 53* E Manix-Geeves 34 M Radford 33 SK Moloney 26  M Murray 3/44 H Armitage 2/25
def Clarence
5/194(cc) EJ Smith 59 E Thompson 47 T Brooks 25*  M Radford 2/42
UTAS Stadium 
Premier League Men's 2nd Grade 12 16 Jan 21 Clarence
v BYE
 
Premier League Men's 3rd Grade 12 16 Jan 21 Clarence
v BYE
 
Premier League Boy's Under 15 Twenty20 5 10 Jan 21 North Hobart
4/90  L Di Venuto 2/10
def Clarence
8/88(cc) A McKenzie 38  C Browning 2/15
Soldiers Memorial Oval 
Premier League Boy's Under 17 9 17 Jan 21 Clarence
v BYE
 
Premier League Women's 2nd Grade 11 17 Jan 21 Clarence
v Lindisfarne
Kangaroo Bay Oval 
Premier League Men's 1st Grade Kookaburra Cup 6 16 Jan 21 Clarence
v BYE
 
Premier League Men's 1st Grade 18 16 Jan 21 Clarence
v BYE
 
Premier League Men's 1st Grade T20 (Ladder Only) 8 9 Jan 21 Clarence
7/79  
def by Kingborough
8/83(cc)  
KGV Oval