Share:
 

Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Premier League Men's 1st Grade Kookaburra Cup 3 17 Oct 20 Kingborough
drew Clarence
Kingston Twin Ovals 
Premier League Men's 1st Grade 9 28 Nov 20 South Hobart Sandy Bay
5/182(cc) AJ Doolan 108*  R Borsboom 2/35
def Clarence
9/139 BJ Rohrer 40 M Jones 26 ZT Elliott 26  TW Willoughby 4/24 HP Kingston 2/21 TD Andrews 2/31
Queenborough Oval 
Premier League Boy's Under 15 One-Day 7 29 Nov 20 University of Tasmania
102 K Valentine 29  AA Murrell 3/8 L Di Venuto 2/14 L Palmer 2/16
def by Clarence
9/105 BN Garrett 26  E Stevenson 4/1 S Denny 2/13
University Oval 
Premier League Men's 2nd Grade 5 28 Nov 20 Clarence
105 C Workman 49  J Bilson 6/22 Z Phair 2/17
def by University of Tasmania
9/207(cc) JW Di Venuto 45 OJ Robinson 40 Z Phair 36  T Pears 4/27 A Dusautoy 2/48
Kangaroo Bay Oval 
Premier League Men's 3rd Grade 5 28 Nov 20 University of Tasmania
1/175 CB Hansen 112* D Whittemore 34*  
def Clarence
171 A Hurd 52 P Potter 42 J Kemp 39  K Singh 5/46 Q Andrew 2/34
University Oval 
Premier League Women's 1st Grade 12 29 Nov 20 Clarence
3/104 CA Webb 40  
def New Town
8/100(cc)  M Murray 2/7 M Brooks 2/14 E Fazackerley 2/19
Kangaroo Bay Oval 
Premier League Boy's Under 17 5 29 Nov 20 Clarence
85 TJ Studley 27  CR Ritchie 5/21 L Smith 3/15
def by University of Tasmania
8/175(cc) C Branch 40 I Scott 36  TJ Studley 3/27 J Banks 3/30
Clare Street Oval 
Premier League Women's 2nd Grade 6 29 Nov 20 Clarence
6/144(cc) T Brooks 44 S Di Venuto 25  M Crosby 2/34
def University of Tasmania
4/108 J Crowden 38  K Cole 3/9
Kangaroo Bay Oval 
HJL U/15 Girls Competition 4 24 Nov 20 Clarence Roos
4/122(cc)  M Dean 3/3
def by North Hobart
5/136(cc)  LC Walker 2/11
Rokeby Village Green 
HJL Stage One - Eastern Shore Region 6 30 Nov 20 Clarence Grey
v Sorell Red
Rokeby Village Green 
HJL Stage One - Eastern Shore Region 6 30 Nov 20 St Aidans White
v Clarence White
Cambridge Oval 
HJL Stage One - Eastern Shore Region 6 30 Nov 20 BYE
Clarence Roos
 
HJL Stage One - Eastern Shore Region 6 30 Nov 20 Clarence Maroon
v Lindisfarne White
Clarence High School 
HJL Stage One - Eastern Shore Region 6 30 Nov 20 Clarence Joeys
v Lindisfarne Blue
Clarendon Vale Oval 
HJL Stage Two - Greater Hobart Region A 5 25 Nov 20 Clarence Maroon
2/143(cc) R Jacobson 27*  
def Sorell
5/99(cc)  J Downie 3/20
Rokeby Village Green 
HJL Stage Two - Greater Hobart Region A 5 25 Nov 20 New Town Bucks
54  J Aldridge 2/1
def by Clarence Roos
6/131(cc) M Tew 30*  O Bradford 3/18 D Bolonja 2/13
Crossroads Oval (Domain Crossroads West) 
Hurricanes Junior League Under 15's 6 29 Nov 20 Clarence Roos
72  I Diedericks 3/10 L Pogonoski 2/9
def by Kingborough Black
3/73  
Rokeby Village Green 
Hurricanes Junior League Under 15's 6 29 Nov 20 Clarence Maroon
168 D Andrikonis 58* R Wilkinson 27  K Massom 2/17 E Ogilvie 2/28
def by Kingborough Gold
6/172 E Ogilvie 92  R Wilkinson 4/24 T Scott 2/21
Clarence High School 
Hurricanes Junior League Under 13's 6 29 Nov 20 St Annes Crows
v Clarence Roos
Cadbury Oval No. 2 
Hurricanes Junior League Under 13's 6 29 Nov 20 Clarence Maroon
7/123(cc) L Korn 36* C Easther 33  M Sartori 2/12 I Tegg 2/15
def Sorell White
93  J Truong 2/9
Rokeby Village Green 
Hurricanes Junior League Under 13's 6 29 Nov 20 Clarence Joeys
v Cranes Combined Warriors
Clarence High School 
HJL U18 Girls Competition 5 27 Nov 20 Lindisfarne
7/122(cc) L Scott 46*  L Jones 3/13 J Mudaliar 2/14
def by Clarence Roos
3/176(cc) J Mudaliar 40* M Brooks 37*  
Lindisfarne Memorial Park (Lindisfarne Oval 2) 
Premier League Men's 1st Grade T20 (Ladder Only) 3 28 Nov 20 South Hobart Sandy Bay
5/183(cc)  
def Clarence
9/139  
Queenborough Oval