Club Results

Grade RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
Premier League Women's 1st Grade 21 6 Mar 22 Clarence
6/168 E Fazackerley 53 N Schilov 42  C How 2/22 E Mifsud 2/35
def New Town
167 E Mifsud 81  T Brooks 4/28 M Brooks 4/39 J Mudaliar 2/35
Kangaroo Bay Oval 
Premier League Men's 1st Grade 28 5 Mar 22
12 Mar 22
Clarence
7/382(dec) C Workman 97 B Stepien 67 R Borsboom 57 J Galeotti 42 ZT Elliott 31  A Kealy 2/94
def by University of Tasmania
4/390 B Hope 103* T Ward 88 P Uppal 75 S Harbinson 53* JP Faulkner 53  L Borsboom 2/100
Kangaroo Bay Oval 
Premier League Under 17 Boys 21 27 Feb 22 Clarence
0/18  
drew Kingborough
145 J Scott 55  BF Potito 3/25 M Blackburn 2/7 L Palmer 2/28
Clare Street Oval 
Premier League Under 15 Boys 21 27 Feb 22 Clarence
drew Kingborough
5/151 TR Walter 51 L McCallum 37  T Scott 2/23
Lindisfarne Oval #1 
Premier League Women's 2nd Grade 15 27 Feb 22 Clarence
drew Kingborough
Lindisfarne Oval #1 
Premier League Men's 3rd Grade SF 19 Mar 22 Glenorchy
6/244(cc) A Kopper 55 K Singh 50* S Stebbings 29  N Jones 3/61
def Clarence
155 J Arkley 48  N Kopper 2/7 J Young 2/27 A Kopper 2/27 T Leaman 2/34
KGV Oval 
Premier League Men's 2nd Grade SF 19 Mar 22 Clarence
6/246 C Workman 87 N Absolom 50* P Potter 28 R Borsboom 27  C Elliott 3/77
def by Kingborough
2/247(cc) C O'Brien 121* ZJ Curtain 93*  
Kangaroo Bay Oval 
Premier League Men's 1st Grade One-Day Ladder 5 15 Jan 22 South Hobart Sandy Bay
3/191  
def Clarence
7/199(cc)  
Queenborough Oval 
Premier League Men's 1st Grade Twenty20 Ladder 12 18 Dec 21 North Hobart
109  
def by Clarence
4/112  
TCA Ground 
Premier League 40's & Over 3 20 Feb 22 Kingborough
5/133(cc) L Swards 36* RJ Dance 35*  J Le bis 2/12 T McCullum 2/23
def Clarence
105 K Moore 26  J Woolley 2/8 B King 2/15
Kingston Twin Ovals 
HJL Stage One Girls 11 4 Mar 22 New Norfolk
7/87(cc)  A Farrelly 2/14 M Clark-Sullivan 2/17
def by Clarence
4/129(cc)  A Nossiter 2/9
Cloak Oval 
Hurricanes Junior League Under 13's GF 6 Mar 22 Kingborough Black
4/90 F Murray 27*  F Ellis -Wickham 2/14
def Clarence Maroon
7/89(cc)  J Oliver 3/11 B Coulson 2/8
Sherburd Park 
Hurricanes Junior League Under 15's GF 6 Mar 22 Clarence Roos
101 R Walters 29  L Kearney 3/15
def by Clarence Maroon
115 W Burgess 36* T Scott 30  L Potito 2/10 J Gregory 2/15
North Warrane Oval 
HJL U/15 Girls Competition 13 1 Mar 22 Clarence
v Lindisfarne
Lindisfarne Memorial Park (Lindisfarne Oval 2) 
HJL Stage One - Eastern Shore Region 15 28 Feb 22 Lindisfarne Blue
v Clarence Joeys
Lindisfarne Memorial Park (Lindisfarne Oval 2) 
HJL Stage One - Eastern Shore Region 15 28 Feb 22 Richmond/Cambridge
v Clarence Maroon
Richmond Oval 
HJL Stage One - Eastern Shore Region 15 28 Feb 22 Clarence Roos
v St Aidans Black
North Warrane Oval 
HJL Stage One - Eastern Shore Region 15 28 Feb 22 Clarence White
v Sorell Red
Clarendon Vale Oval 
HJL Stage Two - Greater Hobart Region B 13 2 Mar 22 Lindisfarne Blue
0/0  
drew Clarence Joeys
Risdon Vale 
HJL Stage Two - Greater Hobart Region B 13 2 Mar 22 Clarence Roos
5/153(cc) J Bosworth 53* N Sinclair 31*  H Stott 2/17
v New Norfolk Redcaps
70  H Dyson 2/18
Clarence High School 
HJL Stage Two - Greater Hobart Region B 13 2 Mar 22 Brighton District Cricket Club
54  L Shelton 2/2
def by Clarence Maroon
1/56  
Cloak Oval 
Hurricanes Junior League Under 13's GF 6 Mar 22 Kettering
5/183(cc) F Shoebridge 49*  W Turner 2/17
def Clarence Roos
5/160(cc) M Tew 30* C Moore 29*  W Suttor 3/6
Kettering Oval